隱私權政策

Privacy Clause 隱私權政策 

 

Personal Data Privacy 個人資料私隱 

It is CMProuct (‘Company’, ‘We’ or ‘Our’) policy to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486 ) of the Laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region. Any personal data which is collected shall be handled in accordance with this Personal Information Collection Statement (‘PICS’). This PICS may from time to time be revised, or otherwise changed where we deem necessary. If there is any inconsistency between the English and Chinese versions of this PICS, the English version shall prevail. 

忠醫產品(「忠產」、「我們」或「我們的」)的政策是遵守香港特別行政區法例(第486章)《個人資料(私隱)條例》。 任何已收集的個人資料將依循本收集交易必需個人資料聲明(聲明)處理。 若我們認為有必要時,本聲明可不時予以修訂或以其他方式予以更改。 本聲明的英文與中文版本如有任何抵觸,概以英文版本為準。 

 

Type of personal data collected 收集個人資料的類別  

The personal data collected by the Company may include, but is not limited to: 

  • Name, gender, date of birth, email address, telephone number, mailing address and payment mechanism details (e.g. credit card details); 
  • Information about your PC or mobile device’s IP address, browser settings, browsing history and/or other Internet records. 

在你使用網站的過程中,本公司所收集的個人資料可能包括(但不限於): 

  • 姓名、性別、出生日期、電郵地址、電話號碼、郵寄地址以及支付機制詳情(例如信用卡詳情); 
  • 你的電腦或移動裝置IP地址、瀏覽器設定、瀏覽紀錄及/或其他互聯網記錄的資料 

 

Purposes of Collection of Personal Data 收集個人資料的目的 

Your provision of all the personal data requested in this form is obligatory, except those items clearly marked as optional. The personal data collected from you will be used for purposes relating to your payment transaction with the Company. You must ensure that all personal data provided to the Company are accurate, complete and up to date. If you fail to provide the required data, or the personal data provided is inaccurate or incomplete, your payment transaction may not be processed, or the outcome of the payment may be affected. 

閣下必須填報表格內要求提供的所有個人資料,但註明是可選擇是否填報的資料則屬例外。 所有向閣下收集的個人資料將用於處理閣下與忠產的交易。 閣下須確保向忠產提供準確、完整及最新的個人資料。如閣下未能提供所需資料,或所提供的個人資料不準確或不完整,可能影響交易的處理及結果。 

 

Disclosure and Security of Personal Data 個人資料之披露及保安 

We will take all practicable steps to keep your personal data confidential, but we may transfer/assign such data to the following parties: 

  1. Any agent, contractor or third party who provides services to us with respect to matters relating to your payment transaction; 
  2. Any person to whom we are under an obligation to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on us. 

Except as mentioned in the above paragraphs, your personal data will be accessible only by staff members who are authorized to handle your personal data. Any persons designated to handle the personal data will be instructed to do so only in accordance with this PICS. 

我們將採取一切可行方法保密閣下的個人資料,但我們可能會將該等資料移轉/轉讓予下列各方: 

  1. 就閣下與忠產之交易相關事宜提供服務的任何代理、承辦商或第三方服務提供者,及
  2. 根據對忠產具約束力的任何法律規定,忠產有責任向其作出披露的任何人士。 

除上述情況外,閣下的個人資料將只供忠產員工查閱。 任何被指派處理個人資料之人士須按指示遵照本聲明之規定行事。 

 

The information log program cookies 資訊記錄程式Cookies 

The Company uses cookies to store information on your computer through your browser. Many websites use cookies to record information because cookies allow website publishers to take useful measures, such as confirming that a computer or its users have previously visited the site. Usually, you can change your browser settings to prevent the use of cookies, but if you make a change, it may cause the services (and websites) to function unproperly. Information saved in cookies is used to identify you. This helps the Company to provide more effective services and track visits to the site. 

In addition, third-party advertisers or advertising service providers may set unique cookies or identify them on your browser when advertising to this website, if applicable. The use of cookies by a third-party advertiser or advertising service provider is not subject to this privacy policy but is governed by their individual selfish privacy policies.  

本公司使用Cookies技術通過你的瀏覽器將資料儲存在你的電腦中。由於Cookies允許網站出版商採取有用的措施(例如確認某電腦或其使用者此前是否訪問過該網站),因此許多網站都使用Cookies來記錄資訊。通常你可以更改瀏覽器設置以防止使用Cookies,但是如果你作出更改,將有可能導致服務(和網站)無法正常運作。儲存在Cookies中的資訊用於識別你的身份。這樣可説明本公司進行更為有效的服務以及追蹤訪客對網站的訪問模式。 

此外,在向本網站發佈廣告時(如適用),第三方廣告商或廣告服務商可能會在你的瀏覽器上設置獨一無二的Cookies或對其進行識別。第三方廣告商或廣告服務商對Cookies的使用不受本私隱政策的約束,但受他們各自私隱政策的約束。 

 

Changes to this privacy policy 本私隱政策的變更 

Please note that this privacy policy is part of the Terms and Conditions the Website and will be considered part of the agreement between you and the Company. The Company reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy unilaterally and from time to time. The revised privacy policy shall be deemed to be a change in this privacy policy as soon as it is published on this website. depending on the nature of the change, the Company will announce the changes as follows: (1) posted on the home page of this website, or (2) if the Company has your email address, will be notified by email. However, in any case, you continue to use this website after the change has been made, you will be deemed to agree to such change. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, which will change in whole or in part from time to time, you must terminate your use of this website  

請注意,本私隱政策是網站使用條款及細則的組成部分,將視為你與本公司之間協議的一部分。本公司有權單方面不時對本私隱政策作出更改。修訂後的私隱政策一經在本網站公佈即視為本私隱政策的更改生效。根據更改的性質,本公司將對更改作出如下公佈:( 1 )在本網站主頁上公佈,或( 2 )如果本公司存有你的電郵地址,將通過電郵通知。但是,無論在何種情況下,只要你在更改作出後繼續使用本網站,即視為你同意此類更改。如果你不同意本私隱政策將不時作出全部或部分更改的條款,則你必須終止對本網站的使用。 

 

Access and Correction of Personal Data 個人資料之查閱及改正 

You may at any time request access to and to correct personal data relating to you in any of our records. A reasonable fee may be charged to you for processing any data access request. Any request for the correction of or access to personal data should be addressed in writing to the Director of CMProduct — Unit B, 8/F, Valiant Commercial Building, 22-24 Prat Avenue, Tsim Sha Tsui or emailed to shop@thecmp.com 

閣下可隨時要求查閱及改正在忠產之任何紀錄中與閣下有關的個人資料,而忠產可能為此向閣下收取合理費用。 任何查閱或改正個人資料之要求應以書面形式向以下人士提出。 

 

忠產負責人 

地址:香港尖沙咀寶勒巷 22-24 雲龍商業大廈 8 B 

電郵:shop@thecmp.com 

 

Retention of Personal Data 個人資料之保留 

We will keep your personal data only for as long as necessary to fulfill the Purpose for which the data was collected. Personal data on an unsuccessful transaction will normally be destroyed two weeks after rejection of the transaction. 

我們會在為貫徹收集閣下的個人資料之目的所需之時間內保存該等資料。 在一般情況下,未成功的交易紀錄及個人資料將於交易失敗後兩星期全部銷毁。 

 

Last updated: August 2021.  

最近更新日期:20218